Caltech Home > GPS Home > People
open search form
Back to All People Show Filters

All Research Staff

Saif Aati
Saif Aati
Scientific Research Assistant
placeholder
Prabha R. Acharya
Prabha R. Acharya
Software Systems Developer
Grecia (Grace) Ames
Grecia (Grace) Ames
Research Technician
Environmental Science and Engineering
Grace Ames
Jennifer R. Andrews
Jennifer R. Andrews
Staff Seismologist
Paula M. Antoshechkin
Paula M. Antoshechkin
Associate Research Scientist
Geochemistry ⋅ Geology ⋅ Geophysics
Michael B. Baker
Michael B. Baker
Senior Research Scientist
Michael Baker
John Beckett
John Beckett
Senior Research Scientist
John Beckett
Rayomand (Rayo) Bhadha
Rayomand (Rayo) Bhadha
Seismic Network Technical Manager
Aparna Bhaskaran
Aparna Bhaskaran
Database Analyst/Software Developer
Seismology
Christopher P. Bruton
Christopher P. Bruton
Research Engineer
placeholder
Michael J. Burns, Jr.
Michael J. Burns, Jr.
Laboratory Manager
Simon Byrne
Simon Byrne
Lead Software Engineer
placeholder
Eliza Carter
Eliza Carter
Assistant Research Scientist
placeholder
Kejie Chen
Kejie Chen
Assistant Research Scientist
placeholder
Shang-Lin E. Chen
Shang-Lin E. Chen
Data Archivist & System Administrator
Lisa Christiansen
Lisa Christiansen
GIS Facility Manager & Communications w/Administrative duties
Clement Antoine A. Cid
Clement Antoine A. Cid
Senior Research Engineer
Environmental Science and Engineering
Yair Cohen
Yair Cohen
Research Scientist
Yair Cohen
Stephanie A. Connon
Stephanie A. Connon
Senior Research Scientist
John D. Crounse
John D. Crounse
Staff Scientist
Environmental Science and Engineering
Nathan F. Dalleska
Nathan F. Dalleska
Lab Administrator
Environmental Science and Engineering
Alberto Devora
Alberto Devora
Senior Instrument Specialist
Seismology
James (Jay) Dickson
James (Jay) Dickson
Research Scientist in Image Processing
placeholder
Zhanna Druzhinina
Zhanna Druzhinina
Assistant Research Scientist
Geochemistry
placeholder
Elizabeth M. Eiden
Elizabeth M. Eiden
Research Technician Assistant
Geophysics
Elizabeth Eiden
Shawn P. Ewald
Shawn P. Ewald
Senior Research Scientist
Planetary Science
Claude Felizardo
Claude Felizardo
Programmer / Applications Development
Mar Flexas
Mar Flexas
Senior Research Scientist
Environmental Science and Engineering
Mar Flexas
Gema Garcia
Gema Garcia
Research Support Assistant
placeholder
Mark B. Garcia
Mark B. Garcia
Research Technician
Andrew D. Good
Andrew D. Good
Programmer/Applications Development
Andrew Good
Rebecca Greenberger
Rebecca Greenberger
Lab Manager and Research Scientist
placeholder
Christopher J. (Chris) Grose
Christopher J. (Chris) Grose
Staff Scientist
Geophysics
Yunbin Guan
Yunbin Guan
Director, Center for Microanalysis
Yunbin Guan
Richard G. Guy
Richard G. Guy
CSN Project Manager
placeholder
Isaac A. Hilburn
Isaac A. Hilburn
Applications Development Associate
Geochemistry
Jinping Hu
Jinping Hu
Postdoctoral Scholar in Geochemistry
Geochemistry
Jinping Hu
Charlie Kawczynski
Charlie Kawczynski
Software Engineer
placeholder
Susan (Sue) Kientz
Susan (Sue) Kientz
Technical Documentation Analyst
Seismology
Michelle Kim
Michelle Kim
Research Associate
Environmental Science and Engineering
Nami E. Kitchen
Nami E. Kitchen
Associate Research Scientist
Philipp Koehler
Philipp Koehler
Associate Research Analyst
Environmental Science and Engineering
Philipp Koehler
Hugo Leandri
Hugo Leandri
Assistant Research Engineer
placeholder
Yang Lei
Yang Lei
Associate Research Scientist
Planetary Science
Yang Lei
Cheng Li
Cheng Li
Staff Scientist
Planetary Science
Cheng Li
Cunren Liang
Cunren Liang
Staff Scientist
Cunren Liang
Chi Ma
Chi Ma
Director, Analytical Facilities
Chi Ma
Troy Magney
Troy Magney
Research Scientist
placeholder
John S. Magyar
John S. Magyar
Research Scientist
placeholder
Men Andrin Meier
Men Andrin Meier
Associate Staff Seismologist
placeholder
Kabir A. Mohammed
Kabir A. Mohammed
Laboratory Research Assistant
Geobiology
Kabir Mohammed
Sally Newman
Sally Newman
Senior Research Scientist
Planetary Science
Sally Newman
Zackary T. (Zack) Newman
Zackary T. (Zack) Newman
Data Analyst
Seismology
Russel (Russ) Oliver
Russel (Russ) Oliver
Associate Research Technician
placeholder
Mohamed (Matt) Oubella
Mohamed (Matt) Oubella
Applications Development Associate
placeholder
Coleen Roehl
Coleen Roehl
Associate Research Scientist
Dominic J. Scheckel
Dominic J. Scheckel
Senior Research Technician
Madeline D. Schemel
Madeline D. Schemel
Research Technician Assistant
Geochemistry
Madeline D. Schemel
Run-Lie Shia
Run-Lie Shia
Associate Research Scientist
Planetary Science
Igor Stubailo
Igor Stubailo
Research Engineer
Seismology
Nivedita Thiagarajan
Nivedita Thiagarajan
Postdoctoral Scholar in Geochemistry
Geochemistry
Jonathan Treffkorn
Jonathan Treffkorn
Laboratory Manager
 Jonathan Treffkorn
Thomas P. (Tom) Ulizio
Thomas P. (Tom) Ulizio
Research Associate and Lab Manager
placeholder
Yuan Wang
Yuan Wang
Staff Scientist
Yuan Wang
Michael B. Watkins
Michael B. Watkins
Senior Systems Administrator
Fenfang Wu
Fenfang Wu
Laboratory Manager
Geochemistry ⋅ Geology
Lu Xu
Lu Xu
Staff Scientist - Assistant
Environmental Science and Engineering
placeholder
Yi Yin
Yi Yin
Research Scientist
placeholder
Ellen C. Yu
Ellen C. Yu
Seismic Network Product Manager
Lijun Zhu
Lijun Zhu
Computational Software Developer
placeholder