Safety Contacts

Evacuation location for Arms, Linde+Robinson and South Mudd is Arms Circle, the area south of Arms on California.

Evacuation location for North Mudd and 535 S. Wilson is Bechtel Mall, the area north of North Mudd.

 

DIVISION CONTROL CENTER

John Grotzingerext. 6108
Aleen Boladianext. 6206
Jen Shechetext. 6111

 

ARMS BUILDING

Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Paul Asimowext. 4133Building Coordinator
Claire Bucholzext. 1315Building Coordinator
George Rossmanext. 6471Building Coordinator

 
 
Mike Bakerext. 6489
Floor Warden
Jay Dickson
ext. 2404
Floor Warden
Mark Garciaext. 6142Floor Warden
Janice Grancichext. 6387Floor Warden
Yunbin Guanext. 6874Floor Warden
Chi Maext. 6253Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 8/17/17
Building Coordinator for Arms Labs: Mike Baker
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B250ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
B255STOLPERM. BAKER
B256EILERY. GUAN
B257KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B258GROTZINGERM. GARCIA
B259KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B260KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B261KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B263KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B150ROSSMANC. MA
B154ROSSMANC. MA
250BUCHOLZC. BUCHOLZ
252BUCHOLZC. BUCHOLZ
268GROTZINGERT. PRESENT
352STOLPERM. BAKER
354ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
355STOLPERM. BAKER
356ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
358ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
360ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
362ASIMOWD. WEIDENDORFER
365ASIMOWD. WEIDENDORFER

 

NORTH MUDD BUILDING

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Don Burnettext. 6117Building Coordinator
John Eilerext. 6942Building Coordinator
Alex Sessionsext. 6445Building Coordinator
   
Lisa Christiansenext. 6127Floor Warden
John Magyar
ext. 6271
Floor Warden
Ruth Martinezext. 8439Floor Warden
Julie Paqueext. 6155Floor Warden
Jonathan Treffkorn
ext. 3947
Floor Warden
Emi Vasquez
ext. 8372Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 4/2/18
Building Coordinator for N. Mudd Labs: Don Burnett
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B201GROTZINGERM. GARCIA
B203ORPHANS. CONNON
B218LEADBETTERJ. LEADBETTER
B110CEILER/FARLEYN. KITCHEN
B110DSESSIONSF. WU
B110BEILERN. KITCHEN
B110EFARLEYJ. TREFFKORN
B110AEILERN. KITCHEN
B112EILER/FARLEYN. KITCHEN
B113EILER/FARLEYJ. TREFFKORN
104SESSIONSF. WU
106FARLEYD. JOHNSON
115FISCHERW. FISCHER
304FARLEY/STOCK/WERNICKEJ. STOCK
400ORPHANS. CONNON
404BURNETTD. BURNETT

 

SOUTH MUDD BUILDING

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Rob Claytonext. 6909Building Coordinator
Andy Ingersollext. 6167Building Coordinator
Jennifer Jacksonext. 6780Building Coordinator
   
Michael Burnsext. 8916Floor Warden
Jorge Castillo
ext. 6944Floor Warden
Yayaati Chachan
ext. 6960Floor Warden
Alberto Devoraext. 2676Floor Warden
Donna Mirelesext. 6952Floor Warden
Jack Muirext. 4143Floor Warden
Russ Oliver
ext. 6925
Floor Warden
Zach Ross
ext. 5372
Floor Warden
Igor Stubailo
ext. 6941
Floor Warden
Ulrika Terronesext. 6563Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 4/19/18
Building Coordinator for S. Mudd Labs: Stephanie Connon
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B254ASIMOWM. BURNS
B256ASIMOWM. BURNS
B258ASIMOWM. BURNS
B260, A, BASIMOWM. BURNS
B261ASIMOWM. BURNS
B262ASIMOWM. BURNS
B271ORPHANS. CONNON
B275ORPHANS. CONNON
B254/B252HAUKSSON/CLAYTONA. DEVORA
B158JACKSONO. PARDO
B163BLAKEG. MEAD
B165BLAKEG. MEAD
B167GROTZINGERA. BOLADIAN
B168GROTZINGERA. BOLADIAN
B169EHLMANNR. GREENBERGER
B170EHLMANNR. GREENBERGER
 

 

LINDE + ROBINSON

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Jess Adkinsext. 8550Building Coordinator
Andrew Thompsonext. 8345Building Coordinator
Paul Wennbergext. 2447Building Coordinator



Kathy Bravoext. 4956Floor Warden
Clement Cidext. 8649Floor Warden
Zach Ericksonext. 8704Floor Warden
Jared Markse
ext. 3772Floor Warden
Su Young Ryuext. 8947Floor Warden
Matt Smarteext. 2133Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 9/18/18
Building Coordinator for Linde Robinson Labs: Nathan Dalleska
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B212BLAKEG. MEAD
B212AOKUMURAM. SMARTE
B217OKUMURAM. SMARTE
B230WENNBERGC. ROEHL
B105ADKINSG. LOPEZ
B107ADKINSG. LOPEZ
B112ADKINSG. LOPEZ
B122ADKINSG. LOPEZ
B130AFRANKENBERGC. FRANKENBERG
G01DALLESKAN. DALLESKA
G16SEINFELDC. KENSETH
G23DALLESKAN. DALLESKA
G26HOFFMANC. CID/S.Y. RYU
G30HOFFMANC. CID/S.Y. RYU
 

 

USGS 535 S. Wilson

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Margaret Vinciext. 3298Building Coordinator

 

CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Room 115

Responsible Faculty Member: LAMB

Tom Ulizioext. 2465GPS Coordinator & Laboratory Safety Officer