Safety Contacts

Evacuation location for Arms, Linde+Robinson and South Mudd is Arms Circle, the area south of Arms on California.

Evacuation location for North Mudd and 535 S. Wilson is Bechtel Mall, the area north of North Mudd.

 

DIVISION CONTROL CENTER

John Grotzingerext. 6108
Aleen Boladianext. 6206
Jen Shechetext. 6111

 

ARMS BUILDING

Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Paul Asimowext. 4133Building Coordinator
George Rossmanext. 6471Building Coordinator
Yunbin Guanext. 6874Building Coordinator
   
Mike Bakerext. 6489Floor Warden
Mark Garciaext. 6142Floor Warden
Janice Grancichext. 6387Floor Warden
Jennifer Buzext. 6863Floor Warden
Natalia Solomatovaext. 6863Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 10/6/16
Building Coordinator for Arms Labs: Mike Baker
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B250ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
B252ROSSMANM. GARCIA
B254ROSSMANM. GARCIA
B255STOLPERM. BAKER
B256EILERY. GUAN
B256CROSSMANM. GARCIA
B257KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B258GROTZINGERM. GARCIA
B259KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B260KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B261KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B262AROSSMANM. GARCIA
B263KIRSCHVINKM.OUBELLA
B150ROSSMANC. MA
B154ROSSMANC. MA
B171ROSSMANM. GARCIA
252PAPANASTASSIOUD. PAPANASTASSIOU
268GROTZINGERT. PRESENT
352STOLPERM. BAKER
354ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
355STOLPERM. BAKER
356ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
358ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
360ROSSMANG. ROSSMAN
362ASIMOWS. NEWMAN
365ASIMOWS. NEWMAN
400PAPANASTASSIOUD. PAPANASTASSIOU

 

NORTH MUDD BUILDING

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Don Burnettext. 6117Building Coordinator
John Eilerext. 6942Building Coordinator
Alex Sessionsext. 6445Building Coordinator
   
Lisa Christiansenext. 6127Floor Warden
Julie Paqueext. 6155Floor Warden
Jennifer Leonardiniext. 6921Floor Warden
Max Lloydext. 6196Floor Warden
Heather Steeleext. 8439Floor Warden
Fenfang Wuext. 2320Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 10/6/16
Building Coordinator for N. Mudd Labs: Don Burnett
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B203ORPHANS. CONNON
B201GROTZINGERM. GARCIA
B204DIVISIONM. GARCIA
B218LEADBETTERJ. LEADBETTER
B110CEILER/FARLEYN. KITCHEN
B110DSESSIONSF. WU
B110BEILERN. KITCHEN
B110EFARLEYJ. TREFFKORN
B110AEILERN. KITCHEN
B112EILER/FARLEYN. KITCHEN
B113EILER/FARLEYJ. TREFFKORN
104SESSIONSF. WU
106FARLEYD. JOHNSON
115FISCHERW. FISCHER
216BURNETTD. BURNETT
218BURNETTD. BURNETT
304FARLEY/STOCK/WERNICKEJ. STOCK
400ORPHANS. CONNON

 

SOUTH MUDD BUILDING

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Rob Claytonext. 6909Building Coordinator
Andy Ingersollext. 6167Building Coordinator
Jennifer Jacksonext. 6780Building Coordinator
   
Irma Blackext. 6563Floor Warden
Bryan Rielext. 6931Floor Warden
Alberto Devoraext. 2676Floor Warden
Pushkar Kopparlaext. 6960Floor Warden
Donna Mirelesext. 6952Floor Warden
Michael Burnsext. 8916Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 10/6/16
Building Coordinator for S. Mudd Labs: Stephanie Connon
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B254ASIMOWM. BURNS
B256ASIMOWM. BURNS
B258ASIMOWM. BURNS
B260, A, BASIMOWM. BURNS
B261ASIMOWM. BURNS
B262ASIMOWM. BURNS
B271ORPHANS. CONNON
B275ORPHANS. CONNON
B254/B252HAUKSSON/CLAYTONA. DEVORA
B158JACKSONR MORRISON
B163BLAKEG. MEAD
B165BLAKEG. MEAD
B167GROTZINGERA. BOLADIAN
B168GROTZINGERA. BOLADIAN/ D. BURNETT
B169EHLMANNB. EHLMANN
B170EHLMANNB. EHLMANN
 

 

LINDE + ROBINSON

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Jess Adkinsext. 8550Building Coordinator
Paul Wennbergext. 2447Building Coordinator
Andrew Thompsonext. 8345Building Coordinator
   
Clement Cidext. 8649Floor Warden
Zach Ericksonext. 8704Floor Warden
Matt Smarteext. 2133Floor Warden
Ted Presentext. 3772Floor Warden
Su Young Ryuext. 8947Floor Warden
Kathy Youngext. 8732Floor Warden

Laboratory Safety Officers

as of 10/6/16
Building Coordinator for Linde Robinson Labs: Nathan Dalleska
Room #Responsible Faculty MemberLaboratory Safety Officer
B212BLAKEG. MEAD
B212AOKUMURAM. SMARTE
B217OKUMURAM. SMARTE
B230WENNBERGC. ROEHL
B105ADKINSD. JOHNSON
B107ADKINSD. JOHNSON
B112ADKINSD. JOHNSON
B122ADKINSD. JOHNSON
B130AFRANKENBERGC. FRANKENBERG
G01DALLESKAN. DALLESKA
G16SEINFELDC. KENSETH
G23DALLESKAN. DALLESKA
G26HOFFMANC. CID/S.Y. RYU
G30HOFFMANC. CID/S.Y. RYU
 

 

USGS 535 S. Wilson

Building Coordinators and Floor Wardens

Margaret Vinciext. 3298Building Coordinator
Shang-Lin Chenext. 5708Building Coordinator

 

CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Room 115

Responsible Faculty Member: LAMB

Brian Fullerext. 2465Building Coordinator & Laboratory Safety Officer